NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $2,062,998

0.42 Acre
$3,308,333 Price per Acre
18,463 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2013

Last sale price $137,500

Est. 911% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,230 / mo

462 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2013

Large Finished Lot Ready to Build Your Future Home. Choose Your Own Builder. Great Northwest Area Home Site. Just a Few Lots Left. (Lot is located to the Right as you enter gate).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Whitlatch

The Whitlatch Group Listed on: 03/07/2013

Co-Listed By

Clare Whitlatch

The Whitlatch Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Whitlatch

The Whitlatch Group License #00874715

The Whitlatch Group

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 0.42

Additional Features

  • 18,463 Sq Ft Lot
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077170028000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Co List Office Phone: 559-732-3034
  • Directions: Located in Riggin Ranch Subdivision which is situated South of Riggin Ave. West of Linwood St. Turn west on Oriole off of Linwood, right (north)on short-entry street (Kent Street) into gated subdivision.
  • Special Features: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18463.0
  • Parcel #: 077170028000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Cripps Benjamin D and Cripps Kara L
Bought by
Benjamin And Kara Cripps Living Trust and Cripps
Current Estimated Value
$1,389,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Waddell Eric
Bought by
Cripps Benjamin D and Cripps Kara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Whitlatch Lyman William
Bought by
Waddell Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Whitlatch Lyman W
Bought by
Whitlatch Lyman William and Whitlatch Clare

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benjamin And Kara Cripps Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cripps Benjamin D $200,000 Chicago Title Company
Waddell Eric $137,500 Chicago Title Company
Whitlatch Lyman William $240,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2013 09/02/13 Sold $137,500 -16.7% --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2012 03/11/12 For Sale $165,000 -- --
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,751 $921,163 $236,760 $684,403
2024 $9,751 $903,102 $232,118 $670,984
2023 $9,486 $885,395 $227,567 $657,828
2022 $9,069 $868,035 $223,105 $644,930
2021 $9,079 $851,014 $218,730 $632,284
2020 $9,118 $842,288 $216,487 $625,801
2019 $8,819 $825,772 $212,242 $613,530
2018 $2,333 $208,080 $208,080 $0
2017 $2,222 $204,000 $204,000 $0
2016 $1,660 $142,513 $142,513 $0
2015 $1,640 $140,372 $140,372 $0
2014 $1,617 $137,622 $137,622 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 95128

Tulare County MLS

APN: 077-170-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.