Estimated payment $2,344/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Wood Flooring
- Porch
- Lennox Intermediate - 09 Rated A-
- No HOA
- Shed
About This Home
Much of the work has been done on this 6.22 acre ranch style home 25 minutes from Sioux Falls all paved roads. (8 miles from Lennox.) This Home has had many updates and improvements made and just requires a few more to be finished. Great care has been taken to get this resto project near completion. Large shelter belt and many useful buildings to make this is a fantastic site to have a hobby farm! Rural water and electricity on site. Plenty of room to build more equity by finishing the 38 by 25 attic space. Lots of privacy with a mature shelter belt. Seller has planted several fruit trees on the property. Work from home with 5G Home Internet available at this country acreage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,531
Year Built
- Built in 1929
Lot Details
- 6.22 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,602 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Flooring
- Partial Basement
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $192,954 | $67,549 | $125,405 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $175,413 | $61,408 | $114,005 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $175,413 | $61,408 | $114,005 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $159,466 | $55,825 | $103,641 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $139,882 | $48,969 | $90,913 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $127,319 | $44,517 | $82,802 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $118,990 | $41,605 | $77,385 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $110,180 | $38,525 | $71,655 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $102,015 | $35,670 | $66,345 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $102,165 | $35,820 | $66,345 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $92,875 | $32,565 | $60,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,805 | $24,450 | $44,355 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22603271
- 0 290th St Unit 22201045
- 1001 S Harrison St
- 900 S Harrison St
- 912 S Blaine St
- 919 S Academy St
- 805 S Blaine St
- 107 E Countryside Ave
- 707 Burns Place
- 800 Montana Ave
- 800 Blackstone Place
- 0 Tbd- Lennox Sd St St Unit 22602523
- 27980 S Dakota 17
- 513 S Garfield St
- 505 S Garfield St
- 609 S Main St
- 46338 278th St
- 517 W 4th Ave
- 220 S Lincoln St
- 320 W 4th Ave
- 209 W 3rd Ave
- 600-620 W Samantha St Unit 600-3 Samantha St
- 600-620 W Samantha St Unit 600-4 W Samantha St
- 300 Granite Ave
- 400 N Main St Unit 400 N Main Street #6
- 200 County Highway 106
- 615 E Figzel Ct
- 325 Jerry Place
- 2115 N Carla Ave Unit 305
- 2115 N Carla Ave Unit 303
- 2220 Devon Ave Unit 207
- 2200 N Main Ave
- 2235 N Main Ave
- 293 Tiger Way Ct
- 303 Tigerway Place
- 1107 Honeysuckle Dr
- 290 Vernon Dr Unit 290 Vernon Drive #4
- 411-415 Honeysuckle Dr
- 644 W Willow St
- 7950 S Bergamot Ave
- 301 Harvest Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.