46236 Butte Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46236 Butte Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $380,824, approximately $204 per square foot. 46236 Butte Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Graebner Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Vultaggio Alberto and Vultaggio Margherita
Bought by
Vultaggio Margherita and Margherita Vultaggio Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vultaggio Margherita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $111,750 | $32,500 | $79,250 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $111,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $110,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $92,970 | $21,500 | $71,470 |
| 2011 | $720 | $93,540 | $18,500 | $75,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map