4624 6th St Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated payment $1,510/month
Highlights
- 0.29 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Screened Porch
- Deck
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- Home Office
About This Home
Country Living in the City! Great location near everything on 4 corner lots (1/4 acre), loaded with updates including recent $15k gas line to code, recent roof $13k, 18 ft. deep steel stakes on all 4 corners of house $10k (HUD/FHA approved), new water heater $2k and more! Enjoy the sea breeze and outdoor living all year on covered front porch, open concept entry/den with brick fireplace, office or 3rd bedroom, large country-style kitchen with dining/breakfast bar area, lots of cabinets and counter space with room for island, large utility room with room for freezer, etc. Huge screened porch on back great for storage or extra workspace or convert to outdoor living area. Huge corner lot offers lots of space to add workshop, storage building or garage - so many possibilities on this one. Gated front yard with long driveway. Relax and enjoy the coastal country lifestyle today. Move-in ready, don't miss it!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,137
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $171,250 | $56,250 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $122,200 | $56,250 | $65,950 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $90,640 | $25,000 | $65,640 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $78,210 | $25,000 | $53,210 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $75,110 | $25,000 | $50,110 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $58,020 | $25,000 | $33,020 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $133,340 | $25,000 | $108,340 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $133,340 | $25,000 | $108,340 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $133,340 | $25,000 | $108,340 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $93,350 | $25,000 | $68,350 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $93,350 | $25,000 | $68,350 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $93,350 | $25,000 | $68,350 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17676461
- 4443 6th St
- 715 Grand Ave
- 4702 11th St
- 4439 13th St
- 219 Jackson Ave
- 4222 Sevan St
- 4106 Darby St
- 4507 W Bayshore Dr
- 311 Kansas St
- 307 Kansas St
- 4427 17th St
- 339 Sea Breeze Dr
- 5139 Misty Ln
- 1051 Avenue A
- 4826 Redfish Reef Dr
- 4106 White St
- 5223 Gulf Stream Ln
- 1118 Chase Park Dr
- 330 Gordy Rd
- 414 Gordy Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.