4624 B Lowery Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4624 B Lowery Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $441,865, approximately $113 per square foot. 4624 B Lowery Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Scott John J and Scott Shirley A
Bought by
Cummings Stephen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,712
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,153
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Stephen O | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Stephen O | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $317,953 | $82,316 | $235,637 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $294,629 | $74,832 | $219,797 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $291,994 | $74,832 | $217,162 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $276,034 | $59,866 | $216,168 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $210,305 | $33,674 | $176,631 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $190,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $175,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $167,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $157,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $150,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $147,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $149,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map