$400,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,153 Sq Ft
5,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$347 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Walking distance to clubhouse and amenities in Trilogy at Power Ranch. This move-in ready home stands out with a bright open layout, wood-look tile flooring, fresh interior paint, refinished cabinetry, and quartz countertops. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a waterfall-edge island. Split floor plan offers privacy with new carpet in bedrooms and updated lighting and fixtures throughout. Newer major systems such as 2019 HVAC and 2022 water heater. Enjoy a covered patio and low-maintenance backyard with block wall fencing, extended patio pavers and a little sythetic turf for a pop of color. Ideal for full-time or lock-and-leave living in one of the East Valley's most desirable 55+ communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caitlin Bronsky

Real Broker License #SA643873000 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Jennifer McCormick

Real Broker License #SA570105000

Last Buyer's Agent

David Giarrizzo

Redeem Realty & Management, Inc License #SA558364000

Redeem Realty & Management, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,763

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,153 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 384
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-01-418

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trilogy At Power Ran Association, Phone Number (480) 279-2053

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,763

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: POWER & QUEEN CREEK
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 225.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: Trilogy at Power Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 346.92
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1153.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 675.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: trilogy at power ran
  • Phone: 480-279-2053
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 4500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 675.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 271.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 30.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: 29 one time condo cert fee
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 30.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2026-02-16
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2032-02-23

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • Parcel #: 313-01-418

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1763.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 384
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-8.05%
Views
408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
278.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Bowers Mary L and Mary L Bowers Living Trust
Bought by
Fine Abode Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Bowers Mary L
Bought by
Mary L Bowers Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
The Heirs & Devisees Of Ronald L Vick
Bought by
Bowers Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Vick Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,650
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Chicago Title Agency
Warranty Deed $327,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $245,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $104,990 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $196,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $99,650 New Conventional
Closed $0 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $347 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $410,000 -2.0% $356 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $418,400 -0.4% $363 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $419,900 -2.1% $364 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $429,000 -1.4% $372 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,763 $21,391 -- --
2024 $1,997 $20,373 -- --
2023 $1,997 $29,600 $5,920 $23,680
2022 $1,919 $23,400 $4,680 $18,720
2021 $1,945 $22,420 $4,480 $17,940
2020 $1,975 $20,450 $4,090 $16,360
2019 $1,917 $19,180 $3,830 $15,350
2018 $1,854 $18,210 $3,640 $14,570
2017 $1,791 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
2016 $1,810 $16,880 $3,370 $13,510
2015 $1,342 $15,380 $3,070 $12,310

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6983510

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-01-418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.