4624 E Ponderosa Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $581,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4624 E Ponderosa Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $560,611, approximately $232 per square foot. 4624 E Ponderosa Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Nadezda Call
Bought by
Combe Chase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,480
Outstanding Balance
$355,258
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$205,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Storms Craig A and Harrison Celesta R
Bought by
Bringhurrst Seth and Bringhurrst Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Kim
Bought by
Call Nadezda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Reliance Homes Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,571
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Reliance Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combe Chase | -- | -- | |
| Bringhurrst Seth | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Call Nadezda | -- | Integrated Title Insurance | |
| Nguyen Kim | -- | Merrill Title Company | |
| Reliance Homes Inc | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combe Chase | $404,480 | |
| Closed | Combe Chase | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kim | $244,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Reliance Homes Inc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $306,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $264,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $271,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $277,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $364,900 | $99,900 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $339,000 | $92,500 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $329,200 | $89,200 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $272,900 | $81,000 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $137,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $122,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $120,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $105,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map