NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,228 - $351,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2017

Last sale price $307,500 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,443 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 0.1 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Upgraded Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2017

ATHENA SQUARE TOWNHOUSE W/ 2 CAR GARAGE, HARDWOODS FLRS, GRANITE COUNTERS, SS APPLS & GAS FIREPLACE! ESPRESSO CABINETS & 8 FT GRANITE KIT ISLAND! 2 BEDRMS & 2.5 BATHS +SUNROOM W/ A ROOF DECK. ADDITIONAL UNFINISHED 3RD BEDRM ON THE TOP FLOOR JUST NEEDS DRYWALL & CARPET. ROUGH-INS FOR A 3RD FULL BATH AS WELL. WASHER & DRYER ON 2ND LEVEL. DUAL ZONE HVAC. INTERIOR WALLS JUST PAINTED!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Nemeroff

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #602781 Listed on: 10/10/2017

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

John Moore

(410) 732-3030 jmoore@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,325

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 037
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326036570 037

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,325

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 38.33
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Size Area: 4356
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Building Info

  • Builder Name: METROSCAPE

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6324.80
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326036570 037
  • Tax Lot: 037
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2017
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
John Moore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$307,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.81%
Current Estimated Value
$339,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,614
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.17%
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,952
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,162

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Mccullough Kelly and Mccullogh Kenneth
Bought by
Mccullough Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Undisclosed
Bought by
Mccullough Kelly and Mccullough Kenneth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Sunnys Associates Llc
Bought by
Mccullough Kelly and Mccullough Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kannarkat Annie V $307,500 Residential Title & Escrow C
Mccullough Kelly -- Definitive Title Llc
Mccullough Kelly -- --
Mccullough Kelly $295,000 Patriot Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kannarkat Annie V $246,000
Previous Owner Mccullough Kelly $232,000
Previous Owner Mccullough Kelly $236,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Sold $307,500 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2017 11/18/17 Off Market $307,500 -- --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 For Sale $310,000 -5.5% $172 / Sq Ft
03/25/2016 03/25/16 Sold $328,000 -2.1% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2016 03/19/16 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2016 03/19/16 For Sale $334,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,154 $304,600 $90,000 $214,600
2024 $7,154 $304,600 $90,000 $214,600
2023 $7,189 $304,600 $90,000 $214,600
2022 $7,368 $312,200 $90,000 $222,200
2021 $7,368 $312,200 $90,000 $222,200
2020 $6,739 $312,200 $90,000 $222,200
2019 $6,909 $322,100 $90,000 $232,100
2018 $6,596 $304,067 $0 $0
2017 $6,244 $286,033 $0 $0
2016 $3,118 $268,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,118 $262,467 $0 $0
2014 $3,118 $256,933 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001651127

Bright MLS

APN: 6570-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.