4625 Huff Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $182,959 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 Huff Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $190,490, approximately $173 per square foot. 4625 Huff Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Martin William Charles and Martin Charita Lynn
Bought by
Lynch Dawn G and Lynch Jeremiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,187
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1990
Bought by
Lynch Dawn Glynch Jeremiah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Dawn G | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Lynch Dawn Glynch Jeremiah | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Dawn G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $155,400 | $59,320 | $96,080 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $155,400 | $59,320 | $96,080 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $155,400 | $59,320 | $96,080 |
| 2022 | $827 | $93,360 | $25,240 | $68,120 |
| 2021 | $822 | $93,360 | $25,240 | $68,120 |
| 2020 | $810 | $93,360 | $25,240 | $68,120 |
| 2019 | $815 | $93,360 | $25,240 | $68,120 |
| 2018 | $733 | $81,300 | $18,180 | $63,120 |
| 2016 | $714 | $81,297 | $18,180 | $63,117 |
| 2015 | $716 | $81,297 | $18,180 | $63,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,297 | $18,180 | $63,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map