4625 Tulane Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $255,499 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 Tulane Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $263,875, approximately $154 per square foot. 4625 Tulane Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Crain James R and Crain Suzanne
Bought by
Dyke Scott W and Dyke Jerri E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyke Scott W | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $81,300 | $16,820 | $64,480 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $60,250 | $11,260 | $48,990 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $60,250 | $11,260 | $48,990 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $60,250 | $11,260 | $48,990 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $48,520 | $8,930 | $39,590 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $48,520 | $8,930 | $39,590 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $48,520 | $8,930 | $39,590 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $44,410 | $8,010 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $46,092 | $8,008 | $38,084 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $46,092 | $8,008 | $38,084 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $43,635 | $7,700 | $35,935 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $43,635 | $7,700 | $35,935 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $43,635 | $7,700 | $35,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map