4625 Venetian Dr Springfield, IL 62703
Trevi Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 Venetian Dr, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $217,484. 4625 Venetian Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,136 | $67,098 | $9,767 | $57,331 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $61,288 | $8,921 | $52,367 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $58,137 | $8,462 | $49,675 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $55,960 | $8,145 | $47,815 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $56,044 | $8,157 | $47,887 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $55,849 | $8,129 | $47,720 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $55,576 | $8,089 | $47,487 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $54,857 | $7,984 | $46,873 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $54,057 | $7,868 | $46,189 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $53,411 | $7,774 | $45,637 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $53,066 | $7,724 | $45,342 |
| 2013 | $3,562 | $53,066 | $7,724 | $45,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map