4625 W 20th St Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $870,985
Studio
--
Bath
7,552
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 W 20th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $870,985, approximately $115 per square foot. 4625 W 20th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Monfort Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Mowery Development Llc
Bought by
C3re Heldirls Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,271
Outstanding Balance
$628,274
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Hart Jeremy and Hart Jennfier
Bought by
Mi 3106 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Nbc Designs Llc
Bought by
Hart Jeremy and Hart Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,176,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
College Green Commercial Llc
Bought by
Nbc Designs Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C3re Heldirls Llc | $890,000 | First American Title | |
| Mowery Development Llc | $795,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mi 3106 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Jeremy | $1,368,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nbc Designs Llc | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowery Development Llc | $670,271 | |
| Closed | C3re Heldirls Llc | $667,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Jeremy | $1,176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,294 | $254,880 | $43,830 | $211,050 |
| 2024 | $21,294 | $254,880 | $43,830 | $211,050 |
| 2023 | $20,306 | $259,470 | $45,290 | $214,180 |
| 2022 | $30,555 | $350,410 | $42,800 | $307,610 |
| 2021 | $30,642 | $350,410 | $42,800 | $307,610 |
| 2020 | $32,456 | $372,320 | $57,780 | $314,540 |
| 2019 | $32,541 | $372,320 | $57,780 | $314,540 |
| 2018 | $25,341 | $305,960 | $57,780 | $248,180 |
| 2017 | $25,479 | $305,960 | $57,780 | $248,180 |
| 2016 | $20,255 | $273,760 | $53,500 | $220,260 |
| 2015 | $20,179 | $273,760 | $53,500 | $220,260 |
| 2014 | $21,511 | $284,710 | $64,200 | $220,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map