46258 312th St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46258 312th St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $314,574, approximately $191 per square foot. 46258 312th St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $180,875 | $30,617 | $141,893 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $163,923 | $29,227 | $126,331 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $146,431 | $28,553 | $117,878 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $123,574 | $20,860 | $102,714 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $115,968 | $20,139 | $95,829 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $142,996 | $19,727 | $123,269 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $136,452 | $19,248 | $117,204 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $127,766 | $19,227 | $108,539 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $123,077 | $18,873 | $104,204 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,009 | $18,470 | $95,539 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,554 | $18,015 | $95,539 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,977 | $8,438 | $95,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map