4625C 162nd St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,813
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4625C 162nd St, Flushing, NY 11358. 4625C 162nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $338,400 | $98,550 | $239,850 |
| 2025 | -- | $308,250 | $98,550 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $322,200 | $98,550 | $223,650 |
| 2023 | $0 | $306,000 | $98,550 | $207,450 |
| 2022 | $0 | $292,500 | $98,550 | $193,950 |
| 2021 | $0 | $243,900 | $98,550 | $145,350 |
| 2020 | $0 | $324,900 | $98,550 | $226,350 |
| 2019 | $0 | $304,650 | $98,550 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $260,911 | $98,550 | $162,361 |
| 2017 | $0 | $251,209 | $98,550 | $152,659 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,209 | $98,550 | $152,659 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,649 | $98,550 | $136,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,399 | $98,550 | $124,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map