4626 161st St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,623,478 - $1,996,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 161st St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,789,620, approximately $676 per square foot. 4626 161st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Lee Jenny Bock and Lee Jill
Bought by
Jiang Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,280
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,441,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Ben-Avraham Isaac and Shem-Tov Yosi
Bought by
Lee Jenny Bock and Lee Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Carmen
Bought by
Ben Avraham Isaac and Shem-Tov Yosi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Fang | $895,000 | -- | |
| Jiang Fang | $895,000 | -- | |
| Lee Jenny Bock | $930,000 | -- | |
| Lee Jenny Bock | $930,000 | -- | |
| Ben Avraham Isaac | $630,000 | -- | |
| Ben Avraham Isaac | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Fang | $537,000 | |
| Closed | Jiang Fang | $537,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jenny Bock | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ben Avraham Isaac | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,973 | $69,569 | $18,414 | $51,155 |
| 2025 | $13,868 | $69,569 | $18,686 | $50,883 |
| 2024 | $13,868 | $69,046 | $19,956 | $49,090 |
| 2023 | $13,083 | $65,138 | $17,200 | $47,938 |
| 2022 | $12,268 | $82,740 | $26,220 | $56,520 |
| 2021 | $12,201 | $88,500 | $26,220 | $62,280 |
| 2020 | $12,271 | $97,260 | $26,220 | $71,040 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $84,120 | $26,220 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $54,282 | $20,432 | $33,850 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $51,210 | $19,193 | $32,017 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $51,210 | $19,193 | $32,017 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $48,312 | $23,201 | $25,111 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $47,949 | $23,050 | $24,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map