4626 Laurel View Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $356,000
About This Home
Special security deposit offer: Pay just 75% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by January 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014 3 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Amh 2014 3 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Four Ll | $161,900 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hill Amy | -- | Attorney | |
| Hill Amy | -- | Attorney | |
| Paul Amy J | $168,000 | -- | |
| Paul Amy J | $168,000 | -- | |
| Esberger Brooke K Harland | -- | -- | |
| Esberger Brooke K Harland | -- | -- | |
| Esberger Christopher R | $152,000 | -- | |
| Esberger Christopher R | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $128,400 | -- | |
| -- | $128,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Amy | $160,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Amy J | $168,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Off Market | $2,495 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,570 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,650 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Rent | $2,650 | +11.8% | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Off Market | $2,370 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | For Rent | $2,370 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $92,200 | $17,400 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $92,200 | $17,400 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $92,200 | $17,400 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $66,780 | $12,600 | $54,180 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $66,780 | $12,600 | $54,180 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $66,780 | $12,600 | $54,180 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $56,850 | $12,430 | $44,420 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $56,850 | $12,430 | $44,420 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $56,850 | $12,430 | $44,420 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $51,210 | $11,200 | $40,010 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $51,210 | $11,200 | $40,010 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $51,210 | $11,200 | $40,010 |
| 2013 | $2,802 | $51,100 | $11,900 | $39,200 |
Map
- 4613 Laurel View Dr
- 530 Aspen Glen Dr
- 744 Breckenridge Ct
- 1143 Telluride Dr
- 959 Steamboat Dr
- 1145 Telluride Dr
- 604 Neptune Way
- 449 Dartmouth Cir
- 475 Craig Rd
- 478 Roney Ln
- 4628 Summerside Rd
- 464 Vancover Ct Unit 6
- 465 Vancover Ct Unit 3
- 4699 Bluejacket Rd
- 4551 Dameron Ln
- 1 Mt Carmel Rd
- 4639 Cardinal Dr
- 8642 Pastoral Ln
- 4779 Pewter Rd
- 619 Carefree Dr
- 555 Maplevalley Ct
- 557 Maplevalley Ct
- 553 Maplevalley Ct
- 568 Forest Ridge Ct
- 566 Forest Ridge Ct
- 570 Forest Ridge Ct
- 559 Maplevalley Ct
- 564 Forest Ridge Ct
- 4626 Laurel View Dr Unit 92
- 572 Forest Ridge Ct Unit 81
- 560 Forest Ridge Ct
- 552 Maplevalley Ct
- 552 Maple Valley Ct
- 4624 Laurel View Dr
- 556 Maplevalley Ct
- 558 Forest Ridge Ct
- 561 Maplevalley Ct
- 558 Maple Valley Ct
- 558 Maplevalley Ct Unit 99
- 556 Forest Ridge Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.