4626 Pendall Dr Fort Washington, MD 20744
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Pendall Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744 and is currently estimated at $410,172, approximately $264 per square foot. 4626 Pendall Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Crossland High School, and The Messiah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Lindo Aarum D
Bought by
Lindo Aarum D and Lindo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Angelique
Bought by
Lindo Aarum
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,570
Outstanding Balance
$143,946
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Angelique
Bought by
Lindo Aarum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,570
Outstanding Balance
$143,946
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Tayal Bela
Bought by
Robinson Angelique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Tayal Bela
Bought by
Robinson Angelique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Dean Douglas P
Bought by
Tayal Bela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindo Aarum D | -- | None Available | |
| Lindo Aarum | $222,000 | -- | |
| Lindo Aarum | $222,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Angelique | $297,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Angelique | $297,000 | -- | |
| Tayal Bela | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindo Aarum | $218,570 | |
| Closed | Lindo Aarum | $218,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Angelique | $59,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Angelique | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $343,900 | $101,900 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $316,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $288,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $261,200 | $101,900 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $256,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,064 | $251,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $246,600 | $100,900 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $235,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $225,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $208,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $203,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map