4626 Sunset Dr Osage Beach, MO 65065
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Sunset Dr, Osage Beach, MO 65065 and is currently estimated at $474,459, approximately $303 per square foot. 4626 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Bought by
Carpenter Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Kenneth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |