4627 Bryan Ave Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 Bryan Ave, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $154,597, approximately $102 per square foot. 4627 Bryan Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,078 | $1,600 | $11,478 |
| 2023 | $524 | $13,108 | $1,600 | $11,508 |
| 2022 | $524 | $13,108 | $1,600 | $11,508 |
| 2021 | $421 | $10,526 | $1,600 | $8,926 |
| 2020 | $421 | $10,526 | $1,600 | $8,926 |
| 2019 | $421 | $10,526 | $1,598 | $8,928 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $355 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $355 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map