4627 Mills Rd Deckerville, MI 48427
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $200,167
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 Mills Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427 and is currently estimated at $178,792, approximately $141 per square foot. 4627 Mills Rd is a home located in Sanilac County with nearby schools including Deckerville Elementary School and Deckerville Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Trowhill Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Geiger Duane
Bought by
Geiger Sdueane and Geiger Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Leckrone George and Leckrone Marie
Bought by
Amey Robert and Amey Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Leckrone George and Leckrone Marie
Bought by
Leckrone George and Leckrone Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trowhill Justin | $48,100 | -- | |
| Geiger Sdueane | -- | -- | |
| Amey Robert | -- | -- | |
| Leckrone George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |