4628 Blanco St Florence, OR 97439
Heceta Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $303,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4628 Blanco St, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $285,934, approximately $510 per square foot. 4628 Blanco St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Delmore Lynn A
Bought by
Delmore Lynn A and Lynn A Delmore Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Delmore Fred L and Delmore Francine A
Bought by
Delmore Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmore Lynn A | -- | None Available | |
| Delmore Lynn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $95,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $92,653 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $89,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $996 | $87,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $84,792 | $0 | $0 |