4628 General Puller Hwy Saluda, VA 23149
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4628 General Puller Hwy, Saluda, VA 23149 and is currently estimated at $276,592, approximately $142 per square foot. 4628 General Puller Hwy is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Larssen Mary Ann
Bought by
Smith Marvin J and Smith Virginia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,070
Outstanding Balance
$1,236
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Dusenbury Wallace E
Bought by
Larssen Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marvin J | $202,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Larssen Mary A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Marvin J | $7,070 | |
| Open | Smith Marvin J | $198,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Larssen Mary A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $191,800 | $38,000 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $191,800 | $38,000 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $191,800 | $38,000 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $191,800 | $38,000 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $993 | $160,100 | $33,500 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $993 | $160,100 | $33,500 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $993 | $160,100 | $33,500 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $465 | $160,100 | $33,500 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $897 | $160,100 | $33,500 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $864 | $163,000 | $32,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map