4629 Bayshore Dr Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 Bayshore Dr, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $203,183, approximately $229 per square foot. 4629 Bayshore Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Cibley Jerold and Cibley Jeri E
Bought by
Nguyen Vivienne and Vo Tuyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,570
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Colson Jeremy M
Bought by
Cibley Jerold and Katz Jeri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Cunnigham Doren M
Bought by
Colson Jeremy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Abaco Bay Development Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Doreen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area