Estimated Value: $140,099 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 Edwards Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $190,525, approximately $130 per square foot. 4629 Edwards Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Shores Alicia and Shores Rudolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Bought by
State-Shores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Alicia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| State-Shores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $21,920 | $6,000 | $15,920 |
| 2024 | $24 | $21,920 | $6,000 | $15,920 |
| 2023 | $24 | $21,920 | $6,000 | $15,920 |
| 2022 | $24 | $14,330 | $3,400 | $10,930 |
| 2021 | $24 | $14,330 | $3,400 | $10,930 |
| 2020 | $24 | $14,330 | $3,400 | $10,930 |
| 2019 | $32 | $14,330 | $3,400 | $10,930 |
| 2018 | $57 | $14,330 | $3,400 | $10,930 |
| 2017 | $57 | $12,890 | $3,400 | $9,490 |
| 2016 | $57 | $12,890 | $3,400 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | $57 | $12,890 | $3,400 | $9,490 |
| 2014 | $57 | $12,890 | $3,400 | $9,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map