Estimated Value: $128,000 - $161,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Beach Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $144,174, approximately $68 per square foot. 463 Beach Ave SE is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, James Valley Christian School, and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Bought by
Htoo Gay Plo and Pha Wah Paw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Htoo Gay Plo | $81,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $117,341 | $4,125 | $113,216 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $107,051 | $4,125 | $102,926 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $81,952 | $4,125 | $77,827 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $81,952 | $4,125 | $77,827 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $81,952 | $4,125 | $77,827 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $81,952 | $4,125 | $77,827 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $81,952 | $4,125 | $77,827 |
| 2018 | -- | $63,381 | $4,125 | $59,256 |
| 2017 | -- | $63,381 | $4,125 | $59,256 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,559 | $4,125 | $56,434 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,559 | $4,125 | $56,434 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,559 | $4,125 | $56,434 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,559 | $4,125 | $56,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map