Estimated payment $109,262/month
About This Home
Located within a few steps of Vail's ski slopes this advanced, smart home has been custom designed with over 4,800 square feet, four bedrooms and six bathrooms. Sitting at the forefront of new construction with geothermal design, year-round custom water feature and landscaping. A unique indoor/outdoor living room lets natural light in with its walls of glass. A four-sided glass and stone fireplace anchors the living, dining, and state-of-the-art kitchen. Additional amenities include a two-car garage with mechanical platform system, large media room, exercise room, indoor Diamond Spa and soothing aroma steam shower.
Open House Schedule
-
Thursday, June 4, 202612:00 to 3:30 pm6/4/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:006/4/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $44,790
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Duplex
- Entry on the 3rd floor
- Poured Concrete
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 4,830 Sq Ft Home
- 4-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Patio
- 8,668 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 210107111014
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Vail Village 3 Subdivision
Recreation
- Snow Removal
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,341 | $1,371,260 | $633,980 | $737,280 |
| 2024 | $62,490 | $1,313,870 | $499,380 | $814,490 |
| 2023 | $62,490 | $1,313,870 | $499,380 | $814,490 |
| 2022 | $55,562 | $1,081,200 | $389,600 | $691,600 |
| 2021 | $57,211 | $1,112,320 | $400,810 | $711,510 |
| 2020 | $48,777 | $961,100 | $362,640 | $598,460 |
| 2019 | $41,388 | $812,820 | $362,640 | $450,180 |
| 2018 | $34,705 | $668,030 | $292,140 | $375,890 |
| 2017 | $24,958 | $482,770 | $292,140 | $190,630 |
| 2016 | $25,279 | $494,380 | $310,230 | $184,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $387,450 | $310,230 | $77,220 |
| 2014 | $24,147 | $513,610 | $297,480 | $216,130 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $19,500,000 | 0.0% | $4,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Off Market | $19,500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $19,500,000 | 0.0% | $4,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Off Market | $19,500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $19,500,000 | 0.0% | $4,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Off Market | $19,500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $19,500,000 | +3.2% | $4,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2020 12/27/20 | For Sale | $18,900,000 | +119.8% | $3,913 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Sold | $8,600,000 | -27.7% | $1,367 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2010 07/15/10 | For Sale | $11,900,000 | -- | $1,891 / Sq Ft |
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1001866
APN: R006426
- 520 E Lionshead Cir Unit 305
- 450 E Lionshead Cir Unit 6A
- 298 Rockledge Rd
- 327 Rockledge Rd Unit W
- 675 Lionshead Place Unit 259
- 675 Lionshead Place Unit 642
- 635 Lionshead Place Unit 294
- 635 Lionshead Place Unit 382
- 684 W Lionshead Cir Unit 215/216
- 684 W Lionshead Cir Unit 304
- 616 W Lionshead Cir Unit 4B
- 616 W Lionshead Cir Unit 3C
- 616 W Lionshead Cir Unit 3A
- 616 W Lionshead Cir Unit 4A
- 616 W Lionshead Cir Unit 5A
- 610 W Lionshead Cir Unit 704
- 610 W Lionshead Cir Unit 517
- 610 W Lionshead Cir Unit 115
- 508 E Lionshead Cir Unit 604-49
- 508 E Lionshead Cir Unit 310/Week 23
- 815 Columbine Rd
- 27 Peaks View Ct
- 132 W Meadow Dr
- 122 W Meadow Dr
- 1040 Vail View Dr Unit Snow Lion
- 1063 Vail View Dr
- 1159 Sandstone Dr
- 1370 Sandstone Dr Unit 12
- 1281 N Frontage Rd W
- 1775 W Gore Creek Dr Unit 2
- 1775 W Gore Creek Dr Unit 1
- 1880 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit 7
- 2572 Arosa Dr
- 41929 US Highway 6
- 4501 Spruce Way Unit B
- 4620 Racquet Club Dr
- 212 Eagle Rd
- 282 Elk Ln Unit SI ID1383669P
- 224 Deer Blvd Unit C
- 16 Eagle-Vail Rd Unit A1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.