463 Chestnut St Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $470,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Chestnut St, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $436,551, approximately $250 per square foot. 463 Chestnut St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Piergalline Michael D and Piergalline Mary Kaye R
Bought by
Mcclain Eric and Mcclain Terri D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Outstanding Balance
$69,151
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$367,400
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Eric | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain Eric | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2019 | $5,007 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2016 | $478 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2015 | $478 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
| 2014 | $478 | $120,460 | $28,200 | $92,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map