Estimated Value: $135,000 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 County Road 2605, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $151,000, approximately $114 per square foot. 463 County Road 2605 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Mccauley Jonathan and Mccauley Karen
Bought by
Raburn James and Raburn Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,893
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$134,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Bought by
Raburn James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Bought by
Greenwich Investors
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Bought by
Bank United Of Texas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Williams Lyndell and Williams Jeri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raburn James | $25,000 | Curran S Abstract & Title | |
| Raburn James | $34,000 | -- | |
| Greenwich Investors | $34,000 | -- | |
| Bank United Of Texas | $41,200 | -- | |
| Williams Lyndell | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raburn James | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $28,878 | $1,396 | $27,482 |
| 2024 | $530 | $19,880 | $1,000 | $18,880 |
| 2023 | $453 | $17,200 | $1,000 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $472 | $17,200 | $1,000 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $436 | $17,200 | $1,000 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $774 | $17,200 | $1,000 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $392 | $14,660 | $800 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $387 | $14,660 | $800 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $669 | $14,660 | $800 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $349 | $14,660 | $800 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $549 | $12,800 | $1,140 | $11,660 |
| 2013 | $549 | $13,240 | $1,140 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map