NOT LISTED FOR SALE

463 Hillside Dr Berlin, WI 54923

Estimated Value: $203,410 - $242,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,277 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2023

Last sale price $159,980 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,392 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2023

Located on the outskirts of town, this partially wooded 0.51 acres lot is ready for you to call home. This 3 bedroom ranch has a lot to offer. Updated furnace, AC and flooring. Enjoy the attached 2 car garage and spacious backyard with deck. Also a storage shed is included for your additional storage needs. Once inside the open concept living and kitchen and extends to the 3 bedrooms and full bath. The partial finished basement adds more living space with a family room, unfinished rec room and laundry. The rec room has an egress window, that now brings potential for another bedroom or office.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Malchetske

First Weber, Inc. License #90-56800 Listed on: 04/01/2023

First Weber, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Robin Skipchak

First Weber, Inc. License #94-84151

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Malchetske

First Weber, Inc. License #90-56800 Listed on: 04/01/2023

First Weber, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,574

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Cedar Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,574

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Berlin, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Berlin
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Sellers personal property
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Dryer, Shed
  • Estimated Year Built: 1973
  • Remarks Public: Located on the outskirts of town, this partially wooded 0.51 acres lot is ready for you to call home. This 3 bedroom ranch has a lot to offer. Updated furnace, AC and flooring. Enjoy the attached 2 car garage and spacious backyard with deck. Also a storage shed is included for your additional storage needs. Once inside the open concept living and kitchen and extends to the 3 bedrooms and full bath. The partial finished basement adds more living space with a family room, unfinished rec room and laundry. The rec room has an egress window, that now brings potential for another bedroom or office.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Washer
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Avail, High Speed Internet Avail, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 10x12
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 9x11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 9x12
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 11x13
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 15x22
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 12x12
  • Unfinished Room 1: 20x15
  • Unfinished Room 1 Description: Rec Room
  • Unfinished Room 1 Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Fin. Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 912
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 365
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1277
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath None, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood/Wood Shake/Cedar
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.51
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Corner, Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 463 Hillside Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Berlin
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 206-02030-0000
  • Tax Net Amt: 2573.69

MLS Schools

  • School District: Berlin Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2023
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
List Price
$159,980
Sold Price
$159,980
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$225,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,623
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2020
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2012
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
List Price
$107,600
Sold Price
$107,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$109,752
Interest Rate
3.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fischer Jason $159,980 Gowey Title
Barraclough Wingate Rex Julian $140,000 Guaranty Title
Mullins Martin M -- --
Knutson Michelle A $51,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barraclough Wingate Rex Julian $100,000
Previous Owner Mullins Martin M $109,752
Closed Knutson Michelle A $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $159,980 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 For Sale $159,980 +14.3% $125 / Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $140,000 -3.4% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $113 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $149,900 +39.3% $117 / Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Sold $107,600 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2012 11/23/12 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2012 02/21/12 For Sale $107,600 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,269 $156,500 $24,000 $132,500
2024 $2,082 $156,500 $24,000 $132,500
2023 $2,544 $105,800 $24,400 $81,400
2022 $2,809 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2021 $2,574 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2020 $2,493 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2019 $2,378 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2018 $2,244 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2017 $2,229 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2016 $2,358 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2015 $2,750 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2014 $2,383 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
2013 $2,432 $103,400 $24,400 $79,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50272763

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 206-02030-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.