463 Jackson St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Jackson St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $242,329, approximately $179 per square foot. 463 Jackson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Melody Patrick and Robinson Colleen Melody
Bought by
Del Toro Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Colleen M and Robinson Justin
Bought by
Melody Patrick H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Melody Michael D
Bought by
Melody Michael D and Melody Patrick H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Del Toro Properties Llc | $76,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Melody Patrick H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melody Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,296 | $56,082 | $8,200 | $47,882 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $50,109 | $7,327 | $42,782 |
| 2022 | $855 | $45,720 | $6,685 | $39,035 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $42,566 | $6,224 | $36,342 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $39,537 | $5,781 | $33,756 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $36,632 | $5,356 | $31,276 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $33,806 | $4,954 | $28,852 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $31,018 | $4,565 | $26,453 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $27,989 | $4,348 | $23,641 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,157 | $3,739 | $20,418 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,256 | $3,436 | $18,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,729 | $3,456 | $19,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map