NOT LISTED FOR SALE

463 Jerusalem Ave Hicksville, NY 11801

Estimated Value: $796,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,900 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 463 Jerusalem Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801 and is currently priced at $796,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 463 Jerusalem Ave is a home with nearby schools including California Avenue Elementary School, Lawrence Road Middle School, and Uniondale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Lundwall Paul
Bought by
Urias Holdings Corp
Current Estimated Value
$796,000

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urias Holdings Corp $100,800 --
Urias Holdings Corp $100,800 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,666 $2,872 $610 $2,262
2024 $7,058 $2,872 $610 $2,262
2023 $15,562 $2,872 $610 $2,262
2022 $15,562 $2,872 $610 $2,262
2021 $14,330 $3,017 $610 $2,407
2020 $13,546 $1,309 $623 $686
2019 $11,488 $1,309 $623 $686
2018 $11,023 $1,309 $0 $0
2017 $6,393 $1,309 $623 $686
2016 $11,147 $1,309 $623 $686
2015 $4,088 $1,309 $623 $686
2014 $4,088 $1,309 $623 $686
2013 $3,891 $1,309 $623 $686
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.