463 King Ave Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,964 - $1,008,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 King Ave, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $958,241, approximately $521 per square foot. 463 King Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Kretzer Dorothea J
Bought by
Matos Elaine M and Matos Rene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$788,848
Outstanding Balance
$713,823
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matos Elaine M | $803,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matos Elaine M | $788,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,983 | $39,744 | $7,712 | $32,032 |
| 2025 | $7,923 | $39,744 | $9,012 | $30,732 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $39,445 | $10,653 | $28,792 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $37,213 | $11,629 | $25,584 |
| 2022 | $7,008 | $36,360 | $11,700 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $37,740 | $11,700 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $6,351 | $38,220 | $11,700 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $37,440 | $11,700 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $31,011 | $9,375 | $21,636 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $29,256 | $10,805 | $18,451 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $27,600 | $11,700 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $28,740 | $13,020 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $27,800 | $12,594 | $15,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map