463 Main St Three Bridges, NJ 08887
Estimated Value: $523,116 - $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Main St, Three Bridges, NJ 08887 and is currently estimated at $582,029, approximately $242 per square foot. 463 Main St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District and Flemington Montessori School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Helwig Larry E and Helwig Martha J
Bought by
Beisner Dirk J and Beisner Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,324
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$476,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beisner Dirk J | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beisner Dirk J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,683 | $407,600 | $93,500 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $10,594 | $407,600 | $93,500 | $314,100 |
| 2023 | $10,594 | $407,600 | $93,500 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $10,320 | $407,600 | $93,500 | $314,100 |
| 2021 | $8,490 | $407,600 | $93,500 | $314,100 |
| 2020 | $8,655 | $284,600 | $149,200 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $8,490 | $284,600 | $149,200 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | $284,600 | $149,200 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $8,162 | $284,600 | $149,200 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $7,969 | $284,600 | $149,200 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $7,841 | $284,600 | $149,200 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $7,744 | $284,600 | $149,200 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map