Estimated Value: $194,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Marstonmoor Rd, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $244,886, approximately $125 per square foot. 463 Marstonmoor Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Semon Ellen
Bought by
Murphy Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Pamela | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,918 | $54,055 | $1,209 | $52,846 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $49,169 | $1,018 | $48,151 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $48,744 | $930 | $47,814 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $46,847 | $894 | $45,953 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $46,847 | $894 | $45,953 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $48,421 | $924 | $47,497 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $48,421 | $924 | $47,497 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $47,038 | $924 | $46,114 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $47,038 | $924 | $46,114 |
| 2015 | $4,340 | $46,688 | $917 | $45,771 |
| 2013 | $4,351 | $49,813 | $975 | $48,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map