463 N Crystal St Elgin, IL 60123
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,964 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 N Crystal St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $226,991, approximately $262 per square foot. 463 N Crystal St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,731 | $42,131 | $7,822 | $34,309 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $38,063 | $7,067 | $30,996 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $34,707 | $6,444 | $28,263 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $32,449 | $6,025 | $26,424 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $30,978 | $5,752 | $25,226 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $29,508 | $5,479 | $24,029 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $27,799 | $5,162 | $22,637 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $26,280 | $4,880 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $24,380 | $4,527 | $19,853 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,346 | $4,149 | $18,197 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,070 | $4,098 | $17,972 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,460 | $4,206 | $21,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map