463 NW 25th St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,446 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 NW 25th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $479,112, approximately $311 per square foot. 463 NW 25th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Iles Michael B and Iles Claudia L
Bought by
Iles Michael B and Iles Claudia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Simonis Darin P and Simonis Cheryl
Bought by
Iles Michael B and Iles Claudia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iles Michael B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iles Michael B | $154,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History