NOT LISTED FOR SALE

463 Port Dr Akron, OH 44319

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $386,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2022

Last sale price $305,000 $313 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,157 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Beautiful Lakefront Retreat complete with breathtaking lake views, a yard, a dock, a fabulous pavilion, and plenty of parking… This wonderfully updated ranch has a great room with views of the lake, an updated kitchen complete with stainless appliances, a master bedroom with two windows facing the lake. Finishing off the first floor is the updated main bath. The walk-out lower level has a family room that opens to a large patio, a bedroom, and an unfinished side with the laundry area and the mechanicals. Outside you will find the large yard the leads to either the 16 x 20 enclosed pavilion that is perfect for all your entertaining needs complete with a chandelier and lake views or the new boat dock just waiting for you to tie your boat to it. This home sits at the end of the street so there is plenty of parking for all your guests. Call today to schedule your appointment because you do not want to miss this…

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Bishop

Howard Hanna License #2010003615 Listed on: 10/28/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Hughes

RE/MAX Trends Realty License #2016001415

RE/MAX Trends Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,399 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Views
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Crescent Allotment 12 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1900572

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,185

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,399 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: South
  • Price Per Square Foot: 469.23
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 469.23
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 650
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: Medium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full, Walk-Out
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 650.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 325.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 975.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Crescent Allotment 12

Schools

  • School District: Coventry LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Dead End Street, Dock/Mooring, Lake Privileges/Acce, Waterfront
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1469
  • Parcel Number: 1900572
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3185

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Klapwijk Kimberly A and Klapwijk Arnoud H
Bought by
Holland Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$320,551

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2022
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Miller Real Estate Ii Ltd
Bought by
Klapwijk Arnoud H and Klapwijk Kimberly A
Seller's Agent
Deborah Bishop
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Hughes
RE/MAX Trends Realty
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-12.83%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County
Bought by
Miller Real Estate Ii Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holland Property Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Klapwijk Arnoud H $305,000 --
Miller Real Estate Ii Ltd $160,000 Manley Deas Kochalski Llc
Booth Raleigh J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $313 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Price Changed $319,900 -8.6% $328 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 For Sale $349,900 -- $359 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,374 $66,532 $21,676 $44,856
2024 $3,977 $66,532 $21,676 $44,856
2023 $5,374 $66,532 $21,676 $44,856
2022 $2,540 $34,794 $13,549 $21,245
2021 $3,118 $34,794 $13,549 $21,245
2020 $3,116 $34,800 $13,550 $21,250
2019 $1,731 $30,440 $12,310 $18,130
2018 $1,581 $30,440 $12,310 $18,130
2017 $1,439 $30,440 $12,310 $18,130
2016 $1,436 $28,140 $12,310 $15,830
2015 $1,439 $28,140 $12,310 $15,830
2014 $1,401 $28,140 $12,310 $15,830
2013 $1,391 $28,200 $12,310 $15,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4418622

MLS Now

APN: 19-00572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.