463 Regina Ln Henderson, NC 27537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Regina Ln, Henderson, NC 27537. 463 Regina Ln is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and Vance County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $136,192 | $16,190 | $120,002 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $136,192 | $16,190 | $120,002 |
| 2023 | $698 | $59,070 | $7,616 | $51,454 |
| 2022 | $698 | $59,070 | $7,616 | $51,454 |
| 2021 | $578 | $59,070 | $7,616 | $51,454 |
| 2020 | $695 | $59,070 | $7,616 | $51,454 |
| 2019 | $690 | $59,070 | $7,616 | $51,454 |
| 2018 | $552 | $59,070 | $7,616 | $51,454 |
| 2017 | $657 | $59,070 | $7,616 | $51,454 |
| 2016 | $657 | $59,070 | $7,616 | $51,454 |
| 2015 | $539 | $80,550 | $13,324 | $67,226 |
| 2014 | $775 | $80,558 | $13,324 | $67,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map