Seller's Agent in 2025
Spenser McDonald
IS Luxury
(702) 716-4293
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $935,800
Perched on a 0.79-acre elevated lot in the prestigious MacDonald Highlands, this exceptional custom homesite offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Las Vegas Strip and the Dragon Ridge Golf Course. This rare property provides the perfect canvas to design and build the custom home of your dreams, taking full advantage of its prime location and stunning vistas. Set within an exclusive country club community, residents enjoy world-class amenities, including golf, dining, fitness facilities, and more. Rarely does an opportunity to own such a premier lot in this coveted enclave become available—don’t miss your chance to create a legacy home in this remarkable setting.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Bay Construction Llc | $895,000 | Platinum Title And Escrow | |
| Stellar Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James B Frantz Jr Separate Property Trust | -- | -- | |
| Frantz James B | $445,000 | North American Title Main | |
| Kingfutt Pfm Llc | $250,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Fhp Ventures | -- | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Macdonald Richard C | -- | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Dba45 Llc | $37,500 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Bank Of America Na | $382,925 | Accommodation | |
| Slade Stacy W | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Nv | |
| Slade Stacy W | $603,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Nv | |
| Schroeder Walter W | $300,000 | United Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | South Bay Construction Llc | $876,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Slade Stacy W | $542,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $895,000 | -0.6% | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $899,999 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,924 | $312,186 | $311,850 | $336 |
| 2025 | $1,782 | $307,464 | $307,125 | $339 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $307,464 | $307,125 | $339 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $255,511 | $255,150 | $361 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $255,568 | $255,150 | $418 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $255,547 | $255,150 | $397 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $255,561 | $255,150 | $411 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $236,653 | $236,250 | $403 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $197,321 | $196,875 | $446 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $183,750 | $183,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $131,250 | $131,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Spenser McDonald
IS Luxury
(702) 716-4293
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wendy Harrison
South Bay Realty
7 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2660912
APN: 178-28-515-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.