Estimated Value: $289,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Shellbank Dr, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $292,822, approximately $162 per square foot. 463 Shellbank Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Schultz Ruth A
Bought by
Schultz Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Ruth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $535 | $11,044 | $3,658 | $7,386 |
| 2023 | $535 | $5,957 | $1,433 | $4,524 |
| 2021 | $464 | $5,957 | $1,433 | $4,524 |
| 2020 | $389 | $5,957 | $1,433 | $4,524 |
| 2019 | $389 | $5,957 | $1,433 | $4,524 |
| 2018 | $474 | $6,787 | $1,423 | $5,364 |
| 2017 | $459 | $6,787 | $1,423 | $5,364 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,787 | $1,423 | $5,364 |
| 2015 | $459 | $6,788 | $1,424 | $5,364 |
| 2014 | $424 | $6,788 | $1,424 | $5,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map