463 Sioux Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Sioux Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $344,264, approximately $290 per square foot. 463 Sioux Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Greisch Peter H
Bought by
Valdez Rene and Valdez Shawn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Outstanding Balance
$98,579
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$245,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Greisch Peter H and Greisch Pamela C
Bought by
Greisch Peter H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Outstanding Balance
$98,579
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$245,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Mcmahon Susan L
Bought by
Greisch Peter H and Greisch Lindy Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Mcmahon William T
Bought by
Mcmahon Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Rene | $211,000 | Multiple | |
| Greisch Peter H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Greisch Peter H | $143,500 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Susan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Rene | $200,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Greisch Peter H | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,007 | $89,678 | $31,023 | $58,655 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $82,010 | $28,370 | $53,640 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $76,060 | $28,190 | $47,870 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $72,260 | $26,780 | $45,480 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $70,500 | $26,130 | $44,370 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $67,750 | $25,110 | $42,640 |
| 2018 | $5,354 | $63,630 | $24,450 | $39,180 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $58,970 | $22,660 | $36,310 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $54,570 | $20,970 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $50,920 | $19,570 | $31,350 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $51,110 | $20,230 | $30,880 |
| 2013 | $4,781 | $52,860 | $20,920 | $31,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map