463 Spaniel Ln Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Spaniel Ln, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $303,055, approximately $216 per square foot. 463 Spaniel Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Shabo Monica W and Smith Scott A
Bought by
Waddell Nishaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Outstanding Balance
$184,170
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$118,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Shabo Monica W
Bought by
Shabo Monica W and Smith Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Shabo Monica W
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Son Lan Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Nishaun | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Shabo Monica W | -- | None Available | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $114,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Son Lan Development Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddell Nishaun | $209,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Shabo Monica W | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $303,720 | $85,000 | $218,720 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $187,970 | $48,500 | $139,470 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $187,970 | $48,500 | $139,470 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $187,970 | $48,500 | $139,470 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $187,970 | $48,500 | $139,470 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $187,970 | $48,500 | $139,470 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $172,810 | $48,500 | $124,310 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $124,390 | $27,500 | $96,890 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $124,390 | $27,500 | $96,890 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $124,390 | $27,500 | $96,890 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $124,390 | $27,500 | $96,890 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $124,390 | $27,500 | $96,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map