463 Stonehenge Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $688,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Stonehenge Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $646,449, approximately $183 per square foot. 463 Stonehenge Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, Rockledge Senior High School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Chelsea Homes Inc
Bought by
Argo Don and Argo Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argo Don | $191,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $245,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $238,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $231,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $218,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $215,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $210,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $202,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $198,010 | $55,000 | $143,010 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $196,640 | $55,000 | $141,640 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $195,080 | $55,000 | $140,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map