463 Sun Prairie Rd Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Sun Prairie Rd, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $403,608. 463 Sun Prairie Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $271,000 | $95,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $271,000 | $95,000 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $271,000 | $95,000 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $2,818 | $159,800 | $55,000 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map