463 Walnut Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Selby-on-the-Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,720 - $456,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Walnut Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $422,180, approximately $317 per square foot. 463 Walnut Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Welsh Joan R
Bought by
Joan R Carmody Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1987
Sold by
Hollander Ronald B
Bought by
Welsh Joan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
9.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan R Carmody Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Joan R Carmody Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welsh Joan R | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welsh Joan R | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $326,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $274,600 | $203,300 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $274,600 | $203,300 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $281,000 | $213,300 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map