463 Whiting Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $996,898
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Whiting Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $944,475, approximately $398 per square foot. 463 Whiting Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,271 | $893,100 | $360,400 | $532,700 |
| 2024 | $10,935 | $874,800 | $326,900 | $547,900 |
| 2023 | $9,874 | $769,000 | $296,100 | $472,900 |
| 2022 | $9,229 | $691,300 | $278,000 | $413,300 |
| 2021 | $8,546 | $625,200 | $257,500 | $367,700 |
| 2020 | $8,550 | $623,200 | $257,500 | $365,700 |
| 2019 | $8,009 | $566,000 | $224,000 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $7,847 | $539,300 | $197,300 | $342,000 |
| 2017 | $7,510 | $508,800 | $185,800 | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $7,782 | $502,400 | $171,900 | $330,500 |
| 2015 | $7,581 | $477,700 | $169,700 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $7,805 | $485,400 | $166,700 | $318,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map