4630 Cedar Rd Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $787,077
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Cedar Rd, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $614,019, approximately $238 per square foot. 4630 Cedar Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and South Beech School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Slabaugh Lisle R and Slabaugh Brenda M
Bought by
Lehman Galen and Lehman Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Slabaugh Lisle R and Slabaugh Brenda M
Bought by
Slabaugh Lisle R and Slabaugh Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,300
Outstanding Balance
$324,222
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Slabaugh Lisle R
Bought by
Slabaugh Lisle R and Slabaugh Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Slabaugh Lisle R and Slabaugh Irene K
Bought by
Slabaugh Lisle R and Slabaugh Irene K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Galen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slabaugh Lisle R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slabaugh Lisle R | -- | -- | |
| Slabaugh Lisle R | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slabaugh Lisle R | $329,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,809 | $570,800 | $143,500 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $558,100 | $160,000 | $398,100 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $581,600 | $119,800 | $461,800 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $473,700 | $98,600 | $375,100 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $397,200 | $95,700 | $301,500 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $405,000 | $108,100 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $346,900 | $63,000 | $283,900 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $347,300 | $66,700 | $280,600 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $335,800 | $68,200 | $267,600 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $330,500 | $68,000 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map