4630 Columbia Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Columbia Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $332,643, approximately $170 per square foot. 4630 Columbia Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $145,738 | $54,640 | $91,098 |
| 2024 | $990 | $126,596 | $51,936 | $74,660 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $110,385 | $41,016 | $69,369 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $101,221 | $33,688 | $67,533 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $93,691 | $33,688 | $60,003 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $90,555 | $33,688 | $56,867 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $86,983 | $33,658 | $53,325 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $87,220 | $33,628 | $53,592 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $86,411 | $33,613 | $52,798 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $87,516 | $32,560 | $54,956 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $83,820 | $32,530 | $51,290 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $83,008 | $32,470 | $50,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map