4630 Dave Rill Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $792,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Dave Rill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $730,779, approximately $238 per square foot. 4630 Dave Rill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Matthews Thomas A
Bought by
Lee Carl S and Alban Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Wisner Doris M
Bought by
Matthews Thomas A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Carl S | $180,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Thomas A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $649,300 | $156,400 | $492,900 |
| 2024 | $6,857 | $616,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,529 | $582,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $549,600 | $156,400 | $393,200 |
| 2021 | $12,375 | $536,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,984 | $524,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $511,600 | $156,400 | $355,200 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $500,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $488,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $477,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $477,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $477,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map