B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bob Saunders
BARKER REALTY CO
(540) 798-8725
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,461 - $379,000
Extra large ranch in convenient County location. Interior features 1740 s.f. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a huge living room with fireplace. Exterior features include a large deck, fenced back yard and storage. See attachment for PAS requirements and WFHM offer submittal information in MLS documents section.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legg Kathleen Yvonne | $131,100 | Star City Title & Settlement | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $117,710 | None Available | |
| John Edward Thomas | $136,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mcinlhany Peggy H | $149,950 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legg Kathleen Yvonne | $111,435 | |
| Previous Owner | John Edward Thomas | $132,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinlhany Peggy H | $60,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $131,100 | +0.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -0.1% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $129,950 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $221,600 | $42,500 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $207,400 | $42,500 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $186,700 | $38,300 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $160,600 | $29,600 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $146,400 | $28,800 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $140,200 | $27,000 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $138,200 | $27,000 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $140,100 | $27,000 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $138,900 | $25,500 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $137,700 | $25,500 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $134,900 | $25,500 | $109,400 |
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bob Saunders
BARKER REALTY CO
(540) 798-8725
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
d
Seller's Agent in 2015
da Get
DAMON GETTIER & ASSOCIATES
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Aggie Romero
REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM
(540) 874-7006
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 841916
APN: 087.05-05-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.